Championship Points

Class A

NameMachine24/03/201906/05/201925/08/201901/09/201920/10/201903/11/2019Total
Steve AllenMatchless20200201575
Gary ShawTriumph200002040
Andrew WebbeMatchless150001732
Jon CullJames130001124
Chris SmithMatchless01700017
Harry StanistreetJames00001313
Adrian MountainAJS11000011
Chris BaconBSA10000010
Graham BartonAJS900009
Duncan ShawAJS800008
Roger AshbyMatchless700007

Class B

NameMachine24/03/201906/05/201925/08/201920/10/201903/11/2019Total
John JackaMatchless1720201774
Mike NewmanVelocette11001526
Nick HuntBSA2000020
Mark Francis0002020
Steve HigleyMatchless0170017
Merv PowellMatchless0017017
Nigel TownsendMatchless1500015
Mark NewmanNorton0150015
Gary KinsmanAriel1300013
Carl KiddleAJS1000010

Class C

NameMachine24/03/201906/05/201925/08/201920/10/201903/11/2019Total
Keith GardnerBSA1120201768
Alan HalfordTriumph817172062
Simon WilmoreBSA201101546
Mark LucasBSA15150030
Shaun BrownTriumph00131124
Neil WalkerFrancis Barnett7001320
Neil Buttery1700017
Ian WixonTriumph6100016
John SandersJames0015015
David HarrisonBSA5001015
Rob GoodwinFrancis Barnett1300013
Robert BarrertTriumph0130013
Vivian StephensFrancis Barnett1000010
Tony BradleyBSA90009
Martin CorbyTriumph09009
Nick HuntTriumph00099
Peter CollinsAriel40004
Peter CotterellBSA30003

Class D

NameMachine24/03/201906/05/201925/08/201920/10/201903/11/2019Total
Ian PeberdyBSA Bantam 1852020202080
Stephen HayBSA207131757
Chris GascoineFrancis Barnett 250151701547
Chris PoelBSA015171345
Paul CookFrancis Barnett 250150101035
Gary HawkinsJames 25011110022
Merv PowellMatchless5501020
Keith WellsBSA Bantam7101119
Gerry Minshall James 250909018
Danny LittlehalesFrancis Barnett 2500015015
Alan WrightJames 250007714
Colin LeeseChase BSA Bantam1120013
Martin GilbertBSA Bantam 1850130013
Alan MikesJames 2500011011
Alan NicklinGreeves0100010
Mark LucasBSA 28000909
Russ JonesTriumph twin09009
Chris PearsonBSA 25000808
Craig HaworthJames 25080008
Carl BlakelyBSA B 4008008
Neil BuckleyBSA30058
Ian Thompson00088
Mick ChapmanBSA Bantam 18507007
Graham GreavesTriumph twin00606
Peter ArcherBSA B4060006
Paul HowellsBSA Bantam 17506006
Anthony RewTriumph twin00066
Colin FrayDOT40004
Geoff HerbertAriel 50004004
Tom CollettBSA Bantam 17503003

Class E

NameMachine24/03/201906/05/201925/08/201901/09/201920/10/201903/11/2019Total
Steve SellOSSA2013202073
Malcolm PeberdyBultaco1715171766
Geoff MustonHonda TL 1250200020
Mark DavidsonFantic 2000170017
Mark JamesHonda1500015
Steve ChandlerHonda TLR2500110011

Class F

NameMachine24/03/201906/05/201925/08/201901/09/201920/10/201903/11/2019Total
Dave WoodBultaco1710201562
Graham WignallFantic20170037
Steve ThompsonHonda150151747
Dave FowlerYamaha01317030
Nick BurtonFantic 1681370020
Steven HarrisBeamish Suzuki 3250200020
Mark MetcraffMajesty Yamaha 3200150015
Dan SandersHonda TL 1250013013
Alan WrightFantic1100011
Kieran Mc DaidFantic0110011
Antony CharlesFantic00111122
Steve VennFantic1000010
Geoff MustonHonda TL 1250010010
Rob ButlerFantic90009
Martin MatthewsSWM 32009009
Nick AnnettsHonda TL 20008008
Colin LeeseHonda Tl 2000002020
Gary HawkinsMontsea0001313

Class G

NameMachine24/03/201906/05/201925/08/201901/09/201920/10/201903/11/2019Total
Paul Randall/Ricard WebbTriumph20017037
Paul Fishlock/Debbie MerrellAriel17020037
Pete Pesterfield/ Debbie SmithAriel15015030